INFO FESTIVAL AETYB MADRID 2018 - SPANISH

 

 

 

Festival AETYB Madrid 2018 - ITEA Super Regional

 

Festival AETYB Madrid 2018 CARTEL web

Do not miss the Festival VIDEO

#AETYB2018

 

 

 

FESTIVAL AETYB Madrid 2018- Super Regional Conference of the International Tuba and Euphonium Association (ITEA).

20th to 25th July.

The great majority of renowned Spanish Tuba and Euphonium artists and some of the best international artists will participate in the Festival, with the magnificent help provided by the Royal Conservatory of Music of Madrid. 

Vente pa Madrid!

 

 logo ITEA

 

ACTIVITIES

 

Concerts, Master Classes, Conferences, Exhibitions, Competitions, Workshops, Children's Activities, Performances, etc.

  

Festival ACTIVITIES CHARTCHART

 

Festival AETYB Madrid 2018 Cuadro de Actividades3

 

 

 

madrid 7   madrid 1   madrid 2

 

PARTICIPATING ARTISTS

 

TUBA: 

 

Øystein Baadsvik (Norway), Sergio Rey, Jonathan Vázquez, David López (Colombia), Oscar Abella, Sébastien Perez (France), Angel Torres, Iván Ortega, David Muñoz, Scott Roeder (USA), Vicente Castelló, Chiaki Mawatari (Japan), Jose Vicente Climent, Deanna Swoboda (USA), Pedro Sucías, Andy Smith (USA), Eduardo Nogueroles, Manuel Dávila, Tomás Alemany (Mexico), Harold Hernández (Cuba), Pablo Fernández, David Earll (USA), David Sanz, Olivia Casas, Henrique Costa (Portugal), Sergio Linares, Ismael Cantos, Ken Drobnak (USA), Miguel Moreno, Patricio Cosentino (Argentina), José Redondo, Kevin Wass (ITEA President - USA), José Luís Martín, David Llácer, Vicente Cremades, Walter R. Stormont, Sergio Finca, Chris Vivio (USA), Chris Combest (USA),  Jesús Navas, Avital Handler (Israel), Haim Mazar (Israel), Vicente Pascual, Pedro Castaño, Jonathan Sevilla, Ricardo Carvalhoso, Javier Castaño, Will Druiet, Andreas Hofmeir, etc.

 

EUPHONIUM

 

Patrick Wibart (France), Robert Benton (USA), José Luís Bueno, Bente Illevold (Norway), Luís Javier Zenner, Víctor Cardeñosa, Francisco Pavón, Corentin Morvan (France), Luis Miguel Jiménez, Jose Antonio Mira, Vianney Desplantes (France), Juan Francisco Aranega, Vicent Blasco, David Quilez, Jean Daufresne (France), Josep Burguera, Ignacio Fernández, Danielle VanTuinen (USA), Misa Mead (Japan), Mari Carmen Luz, Pablo Dopazo, David Childs (England), Ramón Gómez, Sergio Casas, Drew Bonner (USA), Alberto Pons, Matt Tropman (USA), Brian Bowman (USA), Pablo Martínez del Cerro, Pablo Domínguez, José Luís Sellés, etc.

 

ENSEMBLES:

 

Ensemble of Tubas and Euphoniums of the RCSMM, Willson International Low Brass Quintet, Ensemble duo, Paul Stocker Trio, Duet Sintagma, Tubafussion Quartet, Bessel Brass, The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley Tuba Euphonium Ensemble, Three Brass, Vega Baja Low Brass, Spanish Tuba Quartet, Moreau|VanTuinen Duo, St. Louis Jazz Band, Ensemble AETYB, Opus 333, Zyryab Euphonium Quartet, RCA, QuarTubass, FivE Quartet, And the Brass,  Israel Tuba Dúo (Israel), Aula de Tuba del Conservatorio Teresa Berganza, etc.

 

OTHERS

 

Belén Ramiro, Brass School, Miguel Galdón, Sara Magán, Jordi Albert, Ximo Soler, Luís Vidal, Pedro Martín, etc.

 

EXHIBITORS

 

Buffet Group (B&S, Melton, Besson), Miraphone, Adams, Willson, Consolat de Mar, Wessex, Cerveny, Gara, Alexander, Protec, Aitana Músic, Sanganxa, Branfor, Metall i Fusta, Low Brass Store, Viento y Música, Erviti, La Musa, Todonotas, Conn, etc.

 

OTHER COLLABORATORS: Tot Per l'Aire, Opera Prima, Spanish Brass, Grupo Quilez, Caja Rural Villar, Banda Municipal Alicante, Stomvi, Concurso Nacional de Tuba Ciudad de La Vila Joiosa, Música Maestro, Brass Herald, Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid, Instituto Nacional de Artes Escénicas y Música INAEM, Comunidad de Madrid, Asociación de Intérpretes y Ejecutantes AIE, Ayuntamiento de Madrid, Banda Sinfónica Municipal de Madrid, International Tuba and Euphonium Association ITEA, Confederacion Española de Sociedades Musicales, El Creata, Sala Nubel del Museo Reina Sofía, Banda de Villarejo de Salvanes, Banda de la Federacion Regional de la Comunidad Autónoma de Madrid, etc. 

 

madrid 4   madrid 3   madrid 6

 

 

 

AETYB 2018 COMPETITION

 

As part of the activities of the FESTIVAL AETYB MADRID 2018 - SUPER REGIONAL ITEA, the AETYB 2018 COMPETITION has been held, divided into five categories, according to the instrument and the age of the applicants, and numerous prizes distributed among the winners of each category.

To form the juries of the Contest, we have counted on the most prestigious tubas and euphoniums of our country, as well as with famous international artists.

 

If you want to know the COMPETITION RULES AND AWARDS, CLICK HERE.

 

To see the list of the members of the different JURIES for the Competition CLICK HERE

 

To learn about the rehearsals with the pianists for the first round CLICK HERE (not yet available)

 

LAUREATE AETYB 2018 COMPETITION:

 

Euphonium Artists

1º Premio - Fluixà Sepulveda, Carlos

2º Premio - Chorques Conca, Pablo

3º Premio - Morell Canet, Andreu

 

Euphonium Young Artists

1º Premio - Gisbert Vañó, Eduard

2º Premio - París de Benito, Silvia

3º Premio - Martínez del Cerro, Pablo

 

Euphonium Young Promises

1º Premio - Ponce Navarro, Marcos

2º Premio - Sáenz de Ormijana Padilla, Imanol

3º Premio - Fernández Santos, Óscar

 

Tuba Artists

1º Premio - Soriano Sánchez, David

2º Premio – Pérez, Sebastien

3º Premio - Ocaña Moraga, Ángel Antonio

 

Tuba Young Artists

1º Premio - Osca Martín, Miguel

2º Premio - Monleón Rubio, Javier

3º Premio - Martí Soliveres, Antonio

 

Tuba Young Promises

1º Premio - Hernández Imbernón, Samuel

 

madrid 5

 

 

 

 

REAL SUPERIOR CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC OF MADRID

  

How to get at the Real Superior Conservatory of Music of Madrid

 

 conservatorio Madrid foto

  

 

 Collaborators and Sponsors of the AETYB Festival Madrid 2018 - Super Regional ITEA

The AETYB Festival would be imposible to organize without the participation of the brands that make the instruments, the distributors, the music stores and the publishers.

On 23rd, 24th and 25th July our collaborators will be exhibiting their instruments, accessories and scores at the Festival, so that we can visit them and see the latest news from the sector.

 

 

logo conservatorio superior Madridlogo ITEAlogo asociacion tubas y bombardinos borde gruesologo ciudad de madridlogo AIElogo Confederacion Espanola de Sociedades Musicaleslogo Comunidad de Madrid.svglogo Federacion Regional Sociedades Musicales Madridlogo INAEMlogo besson 2018logo Miraphonelogo Meltonlogo sanganxa adamslogo aitana willsonlogo Buffet 2018logo consolatlogo Wessexlogo BS 2018logo erviti Alexanderlogo erviti genevalogo erviti Garalogo CONNlogo sanganxalogo aitanalogo GEWA WINDSlogo metall i fustalogo Viento y Musicalogo Todonotaslogo spanish brasslogo la musa instrumetoslogo erviti Proteclogo tot per lairelogo low brass storelogo musica maestrologo bagslogo opera primalogo branforlogo the brass herald logo stomvilogo bag luthierslogo grupo quilezlogo caja rural de villarlogo La Vila Joiosalogo el Creatalogo sala nubellogo Soluciones Informaticaslogo banda municipal de madridlogo banda pozuelologo Banda de Villarejo de Salvaneslogo banda municipal de alicante

 

Angel Torres
Alvaro Gonzalez
Antonio Herencias
Alfonso Llorente
Francisco Camilo Tomas
Joan B. Domènech
Chiaki Mawatari
Harold Hernandez.
Alvaro Cardona
Hugo Talens
Joan Llorens
Alberto Muñoz
Diego Lagares
Ibai Pastor
Andres Alonso
Agustin Saez
Joan Buigues
Guillermo Báez
Eduardo Nogueroles
Amauir Gonzalez
Andreu Morell
Francisco Javier Escrich
Javier Boluda
Alvaro Lopez
Jesus Salazar
Carmelo Gil
Carlos Manuel Puche
David Trastoy
Javier Lalaguna
Daniel Gonzalez
Jesus de la Rosa
Agustin Jimenez
David Catala
Hugo Portas
Andrea Chorro
David Parras
Gil Gonçalves
Dani Llosà
Adrian Garcia
Antonio Delgado
David Sanz
Eduardo Ruano
Isidro Lopez
Jacobo Moya
Jesus Dieguez
Antonio González
Beñat Etxabe
Elohim Porras
Alfonso Villaplana
Abdon Morato
Eros Quesada
Enrique March
Aarón Ezzitouni
Francisco Javier Molina
Alejandro Hernendez
Joaquin Francisco Diaz
Jesus Navas
David Abellan
Alejandro Marco
Ignacio Casaubón
Joaquin Cardona
Alberto Perez
Joan Mont
Antonio Rodríguez
Felipe Galera
Fernando Mendez
Alfredo Fresneda
David Soriano
Carlos Diaz
Francisco Yañez
Ivan Ortega
Jesus Galvan
David Muñoz
Arturo Sanchez
Alvaro Cortinas
Daniel Cabero
David Ruiz
Enrique Costa
Eduardo Diz
Marc Pere Pascual
Vicente Cremades
Jorge Estruch
Toni Vilchez
Jose Luis Martin
Samuel Hernandez
Jose Andres Bolufer
Tomas Gabriel Alemany
Jorge Lopez
Maria Sanz
Juan López
Juan Ignacio Rodríguez
Lluis Verde
Victor Manuel Escribà
Mario Alés
Kevin Sanchez
Sonia Bru
Manuel Melchor
Victor Juanis
Miguel Moreno
Manuel Dávila
Ruben Calviño
Juan José Munera
Juan Carlos Ribelles
José Luis Ramon
Pablo Manuel Fernández
Miguel Angel Ramirez
María Cuenca
Sergio Ballester
Jose Luis Bueno
Miguel Angel Diaz
Jose Javier Bertomeu
Vicente López
José Manuel López
Justo Miguel Moros
Miguel Osca
Jose Luis Moradillo
Jose Antonio Mira
Juan Carlos Vera
Luis Manuel Gimeno
Vicente Blasco
Sandra Garcia
Jose Luis Casas
Ruben Durá
Oscar Abella
Juan Manuel Cornejo
Luis Lorente
Toni Chelvi
Luis Leandro Hita
Sergio Navarro
Andrés Colomina
Josep Burguera
Jordi Peiró
Sergio Garrido
Luis Miguel Jiménez
Pedro Sucías
Mª Carmen Luz
Maximo Davila
Victor Iglesias
Marcelo Blazquez
Pablo Chorques
Maria Esther Pau
Melanio Esteban
Luis Orduña
Victor Amorín
Julio San José Martín
Sergio Díaz-Hellín
Rodrigo Ruiz
Juan Carlos Díaz
Sergio Rey
Rodrigo Rodriguez
Juan Jose Morales
Oscar Santiso
Sergio Casas
Oriol Reverter
Jose Bueno
Jonathan Vazquez
Olivia Casas
Sara de Vega
Javier Sierra
Lidia Rubio
José Ángel Jiménez

 

NUBE
LogoFelco
 LogoAitana
logo Alexander
LogoConsolatDeMar
logo Gara
logo metall i fusta
logo Miraphone
logo musikarte
logo donostisound
LogoOpera
logo Protec
logo grupo quilez
 
 
 
 
logo Buffet 2018
LogoSaanganxa
logo ADAMS-SANGANXA
LogoWillson
LogoYamaha
LogoSolucionesInformaticas

logo besson 2018

 

 

logo BS 2018

 
 
 
logo Melton 2018

logo geneva